Manchu Shih Tzu Society

latest-result header

 

 

club-shows

SPRING OPEN 2016

SPRING OPEN 2016

Minor Puppy Dog 5

1st –Weighill Mrs H & Mr R J -Ayanna's Heirs and Graces

2nd – Jones J. E. & R. D. -Harropine The Huntsman for Fairlou  

3rd – Shalehan Erik to Mifccah -  Flack Mrs M

Res  - Kezang Golden Idol - Brian and Irene Yeomans

VHC - Kadaz Fast and Furious - Flack Mrs M

Judge: Mrs Margaret Diffey

 

BIS & BB Pekoe Surprise Surprise JW - Mrs J Anderton

RBIS & BD Cremefern Sweet Talkin Guy JW Sh CM - Bradshaw Mrs J M

BPIS: Ziams Mary Lou [imp Swe] - Mr T Paczowski & Ms Y Cannon

RBPIS: Gladmin Transkei Teddy -Carter & Leigh Ms M. H.  & S. M.

BVIS: Ch Harropine Comanche Among Carlita Sh CM - Jones Mr & Mrs S & A Mrs C

Puppy Dog 2 [1a]

1st - Gladmin Transkei Teddy -Carter & Leigh Ms M. H.  & S. M.

 

Junior Dog 5 [1a]

1st – Kengai Toy Story  - Tod K                  

2nd – Jadoremy Thunder Bolt Zuse  - Sisbury J              

3rd – Lyndatuz Versace - Hassall Mrs D                      

Res – Shirkeira I Want It All  - Galliford Miss S            

Maiden Dog – No Entries

Post Graduate Dog 10 [1a]

1st – Kengai Toy Story - Tod K

2nd – Kezang D'artagnan - Mumford Mrs M

3rd –Hongchue Gallant Hero ShCM - Yeomans Mr & Mrs B & I

Res – Jadoremy Dashing Hero - Silsbury J

VHC – Carlita Surrender to Dream - Jones Mr & Mrs  S & A Mrs C

Limit Dog 4

1st – Etrhelsmead Life of Riley - Rutter Mrs J K      

2nd – Pekoe One Direction JW - Anderton J            

3rd – Miracey Count Me In - Hutley Mrs L

Res – Cremefern Double TriggerBradshaw Mrs J M & Mrs M J Symonds

Bred By Exhibitor Dog 6 [2a]

1st – Kengai  Toy Story - Tod K    

2nd – Gladmin Transkei Teddy - Carter & Leigh Ms M H & S M

3rd –  Alyanna's Heirs and Graces - Weighill Mrs H & Mr R J  

Res – Kezang D'artagnan - Mumford Mrs N

VHC –

Not Bred By Exhibitor Dog 3

1st – Miracey Count Me In -  Hutley Mrs J          

2nd – Shirkeira I Want it all - Galliford Miss S

3rd – Marpalyn Pure Gold - Hassall Mrs D

Open Dog 3 [2a]

1st – Cremefern Sweet Talkin Guy JW Sh CM - Bradshaw Mrs J M

Minor Puppy Bitch 5 [1a]

1st – Kezang Golden Flame  - Mumford Mrs M      

2nd – Shenleyvale Dancin At Dawn - Dickson C

3rd – Aiyanna's Diamond In The Sky Over Penliza  - Weighill Miss G

Res – Harropine Special Mirage for Fairlou - Jones J E & R D

Puppy Bitch 8 [3a]

1st – Ziams Mary Lou [imp Swe] Paczowski Mr T & Ms Y Cannon        

2nd – Matsonic Gotta Have Faith at Ethelsmead - Rutter Mrs J K          

3rd – Gladmyn Inala -  Carter & Leigh Ms M H & S M

Res – Lyndatzu Co-Co Chanel at Marbrux  - Brooks Mrs M A                

VHC – Shihdances Gabriele Calore - Morland A & G

Junior Bitch 6 [1a]

1st – Zeeva Love Unlimited for Maili - Baldwin J

2nd – Minfaa Dancin Cheek to Cheek at Middletune  - Yorke Mrs F          

3rd – Senoble's Thrill Me - Noblett S & S

Res – Kengai Kismet - Cohen Mrs Y & Miss L

VHC – Rossvale Xclusive Model at Yunqishing - Zimmek Ms J

Maiden Bitch 6 [1a]

1st –   Ziams Mary Lou [imp Swe] Paczowski Mr T & Ms Y Cannon              

2nd – Senoble's Thrill Me - Noblett S & S          

3rd – Saincerg Tiger Lily - Swift Mrs D          

Res – Rossvale Xclusive Model at Yunqishing - Zimmek Ms J          

VHC – Shihdances Gabriele Calore - Morland A & G    

Novice Bitch 8 [1a]

1st –   Ziams Mary Lou [imp Swe] Paczowski Mr T & Ms Y Cannon              

2nd – Senoble's Thrill Me - Noblett S & S  

3rd – Shirkeira Just an Illusion at Middletune - Yorke Mrs F & Mrs S Keree-Bartolo

Res – Saincerg Tiger Lily - Swift Mrs D

VHC – Kengai Kismet - Cohen Mrs Y & Miss L

Limit Bitch 2

1st – Rossvale Secret Affair is Yunqishing JW  - Zimmek Ms J

2nd – Lyndatzu Jai Mali at Kirstaman - Dunkley S

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch 9

1st –   Kezang Golden Flame  - Mumford Mrs M        

2nd – Shenleyvale Dancin at Dawn - Dickson C                

3rd –  Gladmin Inala - Carter & Leigh Ms M H & S M          

Not Bred By Exhibitor Bitch 5

1st – Shirkeira Hearts afire at Middletune - Yorke Mrs F & Mrs S Keree-Bartolo

2nd – Zeeva Love Unlimited for Maili - Baldwin J

3rd – Rossvale Secret Affair is Yunqishing JW  - Zimmek Ms J

Res – Matsonic Gotta Have Faith at Ethelsmead - Rutter Mrs J K

VHC – Kengai Kismet - Cohen Mrs Y & Miss L

Open Bitch 2 [1a]

1st –  Germ Ch Valesca Tsin Fatinatal Sjark at Shirkeira [Imp Nld] - Suzanne Keree-Bartolo

The Eric Carter Memorial Special Award Classes - Judge Mrs A. Billson

 

Puppy Dog or Bitch 10 [4a]

1st – Jean Rutter's Matsonic Gotta Have Faith at Ethelsmead

2nd – N Mumford's   Kezang Golden Firecracker.

3rd – M Brooks  Lyndatzu Co-Co Chanel at Marbrux.

Res – Mr & Mrs Yeomans Kezang Golden Idol

VHC - Dickson's  Shenleyvale Dancin At Dawn

Yearling Dog or Bitch 10

1st – K Tod's  Kengai Toy  Story.

2nd – Mrs F Yorke's  Shirkeira Hearts Afire At Middletune

3rd – Mrs S Noblett's  Senobles Thrill Me.

Res – Mr & Mrs N Stevens Peekin Archie-Tu

VHC – Mrs J Anderton  Pekoe Surprise Surprise JW.

Open Dog or Bitch 11 [2a]

1st – Mr & Mrs S Jones.  Carlita Surrender To Dream.

2nd – Mrs L Hutley, Miracey Count Me In.

3rd – Miss S Galliford. Elthelsmead That'll Be The Day.

Res –  Mr & Mrs N Stevens  Peekin Peek-A-Boo-Tu.

VHC – Mrs D Swift, Saincerg Tiger Lily.

Photo courtesy Mr S Jones

Novice Dog 3 [1a]

1st – Ethelsmead That'll Be The Day - Sharon Galliford

2nd – Jadoremy Dashing Hero - Silsbury J

 

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch 2 [1a]

1st – Ch Harropine Comanche Among Carlita Sh CM - Jones Mr & Mrs S & A Mrs C

Post Graduate Bitch 3 [2a]

1st – Pekoe Surprise Surprise JW -  Anderton J

Spring open-Show-2016